Events for May 2020

Loading Events

Events for May 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Steel Challenge 6 Stage Tier 1 Match – Action Bays 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Steel Practice Bays 4,5,6,7,& 8

Pistol Range Maintenance

ATA BIG 50 10:am-2:pm

Bullseye Match

RTC Defensive Handgun Skills Level 2: Action Bay #4 & 5

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

SKEET 4:00 to Sunset

1

M1 GARAND MATCH

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Eric Gagnon Action Bay #9

RIMFIRE BENCHREST MATCH

Skeet 10:00 – 1:00

FCSO on the Action Range

Steel Challenge 6 Stage Tier 1 Match – Action Bays 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

FCSO on the Action Range

RIFLE RANGE MANAGER ON DUTY

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

FCSO on the Action Range

Steel Practice Bays 4,5,6,7,& 8

Pistol Range Maintenance

ATA BIG 50 10:am-2:pm

FCSO on the Action Range

Bullseye Match

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

SKEET 4:00 to Sunset

RIFLE RANGE MANAGER ON DUTY

Archery ASA Qualifier FL/GA

JOHN HOYER RIMFIRE SPORTER MATCH

RTC Basic Handgun Class Action Bay #4 & 5

RIFLE RANGE MANAGER ON DUTY

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Eric Gagnon Action Bay #9

Cowboy Fast Draw on the Action Range

MODIFIED CENTERFIRE BENCHREST MATCH

Skeet 10:00 – 1:00

Steel Challenge 6 Stage Tier 1 Match – Action Bays 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

TRAP 8am to 1pm

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

FCSO on the Action Range

Steel Practice Bays 4,5,6,7,& 8

Pistol Range Maintenance

ATA BIG 50 10:am-2:pm

FCSO on the Action Range

FCSO on the 100 Yd Rifle

Bullseye Match

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

SKEET 4:00 to Sunset

15

SERCICE RIFLE MATCH

Steel Challenge 8 Stage Tier 1 Match – All Action Bays 8am-2pm

TRAP 8am to 1pm

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

RTC Firearms Training Basic Handgun Class Action Bay #5

RIMFIRE BENCHREST MATCH

Skeet 10:00 – 1:00

Steel Challenge 6 Stage Tier 1 Match – Action Bays 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

TRAP 8am to 1pm

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Steel Practice Bays 4,5,6,7,& 8

RTC Firearms LR Rifle Class Outside Classroom

Pistol Range Maintenance

ATA BIG 50 10:am-2:pm

FCSO on the 100 Yd Rifle

Bullseye Match

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

SKEET 4:00 to Sunset

22

IDPA Tier I Match

TRAP 8am to 1pm

M-1 CARBINE USGI MATCH

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

New Member Orientation 1:00

MODIFIED CENTERFIRE BENCHREST MATCH

Skeet 10:00 – 1:00

Steel Challenge 6 Stage Tier 1 Match – Action Bays 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

TRAP 8am to 1pm

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Steel Practice Bays 4,5,6,7,& 8

Pistol Range Maintenance

ATA BIG 50 10:am-2:pm

Bullseye Match

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

SKEET 4:00 to Sunset

29

Archery 3D Circuit Shoot

TRAP 8am to 1pm

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Basic Pistol/Concealed Carry Class

MODIFIED CENTERFIRE BENCHREST MATCH

RTC Firearms Basic Handgun Skills Action Bay#5

Basic Pistol/Concealed Carry Class

Skeet 10:00 – 1:00

+ Export Events