Events for October 2019

Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Steel Challenge 6 Stage Tier 1 Match – Action Bays 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Board Meeting 6:00 pm

Trap 8:00 – 12:00

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Steel Practice Bays 5,6,7,&8

Pistol Range Maintenance

ATA BIG 50 10:am-2:pm

Bullseye Match

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

4

Trap 8:00 – 12:00

M-1 GARAND MATCH

RTC LR Rifle Outside Classroom

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

NRA RSO Class

RIMFIRE BENCHREST MATCH

Sporting Clays 9:00 am

Skeet 10:00 – 1:00

Steel Challenge 6 Stage Tier 1 Match – Action Bays 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Trap 8:00 – 12:00

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Steel Practice Bays 5,6,7,&8

Pistol Range Maintenance

ATA BIG 50 10:am-2:pm

Bullseye Match

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

HR 218

Trap 8:00 – 12:00

CMP RIMFIRE SPORTER MATCH

Excellerate Fund Raiser

Basic Handgun Class Action Bay #5

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Cowboy Fast Draw on Action Range

MODIFIED CENTERFIRE BENCHREST MATCH

Sporting Clays 9:00 am

Skeet 10:00 – 1:00

Steel Challenge 6 Stage Tier 1 Match – Action Bays 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Trap 8:00 – 12:00

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Steel Practice Bays 5,6,7,&8

Pistol Range Maintenance

ATA BIG 50 10:am-2:pm

Bullseye Match

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

18

Open House 2019

Steel Challenge – All Action Bays 8a-1p

Trap 8:00 – 12:00

SERVICE RIFLE MATCH

Steel Challenge 8 Stage Tier 1 Match – All Action Bays 8am-2pm

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Basic Handgun Class Action Bay #5

Sporting Clays 9:00 am

Skeet 10:00 – 1:00

Steel Challenge 6 Stage Tier 1 Match – Action Bays 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Trap 8:00 – 12:00

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Steel Practice Bays 5,6,7,&8

Pistol Range Maintenance

ATA BIG 50 10:am-2:pm

Bullseye Match

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

25

Appleseed Action Bay #7

Trap 8:00 – 12:00

MODIFIED CENTERFIRE BENCHREST MATCH

IDPA Tier I Match

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Appleseed Action Bay #7

RIMFIRE BENCHREST MATCH

Sporting Clays 9:00 am

Skeet 10:00 – 1:00

Steel Challenge 6 Stage Tier 1 Match – Action Bays 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Trap 8:00 – 12:00

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

Steel Practice Bays 5,6,7,&8

Pistol Range Maintenance

ATA BIG 50 10:am-2:pm

Bullseye Match

Sporting Clays 1:00 pm

1

Trap 8:00 – 12:00

M-1 GARAND MATCH

Basic Handgun Class Action Bay #5 and outside classroom

Skeet 9:00 – 12:00

RIMFIRE BENCHREST MATCH

Sporting Clays 9:00 am

Skeet 10:00 – 1:00

+ Export Events